Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Alcohol Related Birth Defects Committee
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Alfred Charlie, Elder, Old Crow, Yukon
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Alicia Vance, Jody Sydney, Kathy Alfred, First Nations Management Program, Yukon College
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Barbara Russell, Skookum Jim Campus
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Barry Ravenhill, Mayor, Watson Lake
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Calvin Linstrom
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Chief Hammond Dick, Kaska Tribal Council
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Chief Roger Kaye, Vuntut Gwitch'in Tribal Council
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Clara Schinkel, Tagish Governance Society
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Debbie Groat, Community Education Liason Co-ordinator, Liard First Nations #3
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Diane Petersen
Presenter gives an overview of the Gwich'in Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement which applies to part of the Yukon and Northwest Territories.
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Dr. Durocher and Dr. Skinner, Representatives, Yukon Medical Association
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Eileen Van Bibber, Land Claims Co-ordinator, Liard Indian Band
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Joannie McKinnon, Yukon Fish and Wildlife Association
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Louise Bouvier, Yukon Indian Women's Association
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Margaret McCullough, Yukon Human Rights Commission
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Mark Wedge, Yukon Indian Development Corporation
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Marvin Frost on behalf of Grafton Njootli, Vuntut Gwitch'in First Nation
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Mary Jane Moses, Community Health Representative, Old Crow, Yukon
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Norma Shorty, Kwanlin Dun First Nation
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Robert Bruce Jr., Deputy Chief, Vuntut Gwitch'in
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Ron Blinn, Band Manager, Liard River Indian Reserve #3
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Seeth Seethram, President, Yukon College
Presenter speaks on a range of subjects including land claims, the Indian Act, the "erosion" of Aboriginal culture and language, and the role of elders in education. A question-and-answer session with the Commissioners follows the presentation.
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Stanley Njootli, Land Claims Department, Old Crow
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Steven Jakesta, Band Manager, Dease River Band Council
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Winnifred Felker, Skookum Jim Friendship Centre
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation by Yvonne Kisoun
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentation on Behalf of Dr. Dave Bridgeman, Chiropractor, by Antonia Jack
Presentation on behalf chiropractor which discusses "the ongoing and seemingly discriminatory practice by the Non-Aboriginal system which outright prevents the Aboriginal from choosing the care of the chiropractic doctor for his or her ills in time of need, and having it covered by the insurance program that is in place for Native people."
Royal Commission on Aboriginal Peoples: Presentations by Shirley Adamson, Council for Yukon Indians
Seasonal Circles
Contains material that can be used for mathematics, physical health and education, English language arts and science classes.